INVESTMENT VISA                 

EB-5 GREEN CARD FOR YOU AND YOUR FAMILY  

Through the EB-5 Immigrant Visa program, an eligible investor, his or her spouse and any unmarried children under twenty-one years of age may obtain their permanent green card.  

To be an eligible investor, a person must invest $500,000 for at least five years with a government approved entity known as a Regional Center or invest $1,000,000 in his or her own business, while hiring 10 direct employees and directly overseeing the business. The E-B Regional Center program has less stringent requirements, alleviating the investor from day to day business management or the responsibility of directly hiring and maintaining employees.  

Professionals, Foreign Students, Retirees and Families are amongst that find E-B Visas suitable for their needs.  

EB-5 Visa Benefits

For More Information, Please Visit the Official U.S. Citizen and Immigration Services website (CLICK BELOW)

 

For the Latest Developments on the Regional Center Downtown Los Angeles land development project, please read this article: